3860 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,304,000 - $1,722,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$1,498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3860 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,420,257, approximately $1,498 per square foot. 3860 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Wakeman Donald E and Wang Gloria Szu Ming
Bought by
Felton Blake and Felton Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,701
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$967,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Evans Cameron L
Bought by
Wakeman Donald E and Wang Gloria Szu Ming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felton Blake | $779,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Wakeman Donald E | $525,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felton Blake | $598,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,315 | $964,881 | $766,161 | $198,720 |
| 2024 | $11,315 | $945,962 | $751,138 | $194,824 |
| 2023 | $10,748 | $927,414 | $736,410 | $191,004 |
| 2022 | $10,447 | $909,230 | $721,971 | $187,259 |
| 2021 | $10,443 | $891,402 | $707,814 | $183,588 |
| 2020 | $10,320 | $882,263 | $700,557 | $181,706 |
| 2019 | $10,174 | $864,965 | $686,821 | $178,144 |
| 2018 | $9,833 | $848,005 | $673,354 | $174,651 |
| 2017 | $9,471 | $831,378 | $660,151 | $171,227 |
| 2016 | $9,090 | $806,677 | $647,207 | $159,470 |
| 2015 | $8,866 | $794,563 | $637,487 | $157,076 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $551,507 | $498,984 | $52,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map