NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $576,573

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,291 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2021

Last sale price $460,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,144 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2021

*Multiple applications received. Off-market while those apps are being processed. Sorry.* Beat the heat this summer! Private pool w/waterfall. Spacious four bedroom, 2.5 bath home with the master bedroom downstairs! Vaulted ceilings. Formal living & dining. Master has private exit to the backyard. Secondary bedrooms are large and have plenty of storage options. Downstairs laundry. Kitchen is open to the great room. Tile & carpet. Sunscreens. RV gate. Garage has storage cabinets. Citrus trees in back. Large covered patio with sunshades, perfect for backyard BBQs with the family! $50/adult screening fee. $195 admin/rekey fee at move in. $30/mo Resident Benefit Package

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heather Werner

Ravenswood Realty License #BR552834000 Listed on: 05/19/2021

Last Renter's Agent

REBECCA BELL

Realty ONE Group License #SA514706000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,072 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,291 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/24/21
  • $195 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 304
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-51-927

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Power Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 7 Phase 3 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,072 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2021-05-24

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power and Germann
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Power Ranch HOA
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 195.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 7 PHASE 3
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2291.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Gate, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Power Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6072.0
  • Parcel #: 304-51-927

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 304
  • Tax Map Number: 51.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold Price
$2,600
Current Estimated Value
$556,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$553,543

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2021
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold Price
$2,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Lau Bella
Bought by
Lau Thomas Y and Lau Perina M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2012
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.91%
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Barajas Abel Montes and Montes Maria L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,150
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Ngo Tuan Anh -- None Available
Ngo Tuan A $460,000 United Title Agency Llc
Lau Thomas Y -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Lau Thomas Y $149,900 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Barajas Abel Montes $319,069 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lau Thomas Y $119,900
Previous Owner Barajas Abel Montes $272,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $2,600 +4.0% --
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Off Market $2,500 -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $450,000 +200.2% $196 / Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $149,900 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2012 01/14/12 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2012 01/05/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,098 $26,434 -- --
2024 $2,495 $25,175 -- --
2023 $2,495 $42,380 $8,470 $33,910
2022 $2,396 $31,280 $6,250 $25,030
2021 $2,429 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2020 $2,106 $27,000 $5,400 $21,600
2019 $2,039 $24,600 $4,920 $19,680
2018 $1,967 $23,270 $4,650 $18,620
2017 $1,896 $21,750 $4,350 $17,400
2016 $1,930 $21,330 $4,260 $17,070
2015 $1,683 $19,810 $3,960 $15,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6237970

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-51-927

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.