38601 Ninadell Ave Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38601 Ninadell Ave, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $135,575, approximately $164 per square foot. 38601 Ninadell Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Est Margaret A Fergus
Bought by
Sawdey Eric H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawdey Eric H | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sawdey Eric H | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,480 | $14,840 | $25,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,480 | $14,840 | $25,640 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $30,410 | $11,930 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $30,410 | $11,930 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $30,410 | $11,930 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $26,440 | $10,370 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $26,440 | $10,370 | $16,070 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $29,600 | $18,910 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $29,600 | $18,910 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $29,600 | $18,910 | $10,690 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $29,600 | $18,910 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $29,600 | $18,910 | $10,690 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $29,600 | $18,910 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map