38609 Ninadell Ave Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38609 Ninadell Ave, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $182,733, approximately $159 per square foot. 38609 Ninadell Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Milan Pezerovic
Bought by
Pezerovic Rosalija
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1987
Bought by
Glendenning Craig
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pezerovic Rosalija | -- | None Available | |
| Glendenning Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,980 | $14,840 | $47,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,980 | $14,840 | $47,140 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,140 | $11,930 | $34,210 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $46,140 | $11,930 | $34,210 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $46,140 | $11,930 | $34,210 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $40,110 | $10,370 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $40,110 | $10,370 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $39,210 | $18,910 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $39,210 | $18,910 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $39,210 | $18,910 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $39,210 | $18,910 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $39,210 | $18,910 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $2,426 | $39,210 | $18,910 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map