38603 3rd St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38603 3rd St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $375,264, approximately $313 per square foot. 38603 3rd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Sleek Thi Tu
Bought by
Beza Gamaliel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beza Gamaliel S | $180,000 | Fswt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $255,900 | $131,220 | $124,680 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $250,884 | $128,648 | $122,236 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $245,966 | $126,126 | $119,840 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $241,144 | $123,653 | $117,491 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $236,417 | $121,229 | $115,188 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $229,406 | $117,634 | $111,772 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $188,000 | $96,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $156,000 | $79,700 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $136,000 | $69,500 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $113,700 | $58,100 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map