3861 Glenhurst Dr SE Smyrna, GA 30080
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,500,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,563
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3861 Glenhurst Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 and is currently estimated at $1,358,187, approximately $206 per square foot. 3861 Glenhurst Dr SE is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Nickajack Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Joshi Daksh M and Joshi Padma D
Bought by
Joshi Daksh M Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Daksh M Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $495,864 | $80,000 | $415,864 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $495,864 | $80,000 | $415,864 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $344,420 | $70,000 | $274,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map