38616 156th St E Palmdale, CA 93591
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38616 156th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591 and is currently estimated at $364,925, approximately $356 per square foot. 38616 156th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lake Los Angeles Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Forbes Haady G and Forbes Martha A
Bought by
The Martha Alicia Forbes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Forbes Haady Glenn
Bought by
Forbes Martha Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,313
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Gallagher Mark K and Gallagher Jovonia A
Bought by
Forbes Martha Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,313
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Martha Alicia Forbes Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Forbes Haady G | -- | None Available | |
| Forbes Martha Alicia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Forbes Martha Alicia | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbes Martha Alicia | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $177,702 | $56,575 | $121,127 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $174,218 | $55,466 | $118,752 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $170,803 | $54,379 | $116,424 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $167,455 | $53,313 | $114,142 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $164,172 | $52,268 | $111,904 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $159,305 | $50,719 | $108,586 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $156,182 | $49,725 | $106,457 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $124,000 | $39,600 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $112,000 | $35,800 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $93,900 | $30,000 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map