3862 E Garnet Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,668 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3862 E Garnet Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $433,917, approximately $286 per square foot. 3862 E Garnet Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $16,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $16,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $32,570 | $6,510 | $26,060 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map