38620 Bitter Root Rd Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38620 Bitter Root Rd, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $451,906, approximately $288 per square foot. 38620 Bitter Root Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Snow Wesley J
Bought by
Snow Wesley J and Snow Jean B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Wesley J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $191,371 | $38,264 | $153,107 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $187,619 | $37,514 | $150,105 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $183,941 | $36,779 | $147,162 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $180,335 | $36,058 | $144,277 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $176,800 | $35,351 | $141,449 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $171,557 | $34,303 | $137,254 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $168,194 | $33,631 | $134,563 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $161,665 | $32,326 | $129,339 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $159,238 | $31,841 | $127,397 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $143,000 | $28,700 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map