NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $645,549 - $671,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2023

Last sale price $600,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,796 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2023

3 BD + DEN 2 BA 2160 SQ, FT SINGLE LEVEL HOME IN LAKEVIEW TRAILS AT MORRISON RANCH IN GILBERT. WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING, GAS FIREPLACE, EN-SUITE BATHROOM IN MASTER WITH SEPARATE SHOWER AND TUB, SPLIT FLOOR PLAN, LAKE SUBDIVISION.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gary Huntington

AH Properties License #SA533710000 Listed on: 08/08/2023

Co-Listed By

Kristiann Huntington

AH Properties License #BR569731000

Last Renter's Agent

Kristiann Huntington

AH Properties License #BR569731000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/8/23
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 306
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-331

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Morrison Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2267
  • Built by MORRISON
  • Lakeview Trails North At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2023-08-08

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker and Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aprt03
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-863-1500
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2160.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
  • Association Name: MORRISON RANCH
  • Phone: 4808922267
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-331

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MORRISON

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 306
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold Price
$2,495
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$660,387

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$657,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Yates Anthony and Tran Thanh N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,878
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lin Mei-Zu $600,000 Security Title Agency
Yates Anthony $238,598 First American Title Ins Co
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yates Anthony $190,878
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/04/2023 09/04/23 Price Changed $2,495 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Price Changed $2,550 -10.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Price Changed $2,850 +7.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Price Changed $2,650 -7.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Sold $600,000 -2.4% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2023 07/09/23 For Sale $614,900 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,248 $34,392 -- --
2024 $3,132 $32,754 -- --
2023 $3,132 $47,950 $9,590 $38,360
2022 $3,048 $36,420 $7,280 $29,140
2021 $2,680 $33,610 $6,720 $26,890
2020 $2,636 $31,710 $6,340 $25,370
2019 $2,421 $29,050 $5,810 $23,240
2018 $2,326 $27,660 $5,530 $22,130
2017 $2,246 $26,660 $5,330 $21,330
2016 $2,325 $27,230 $5,440 $21,790
2015 $2,115 $26,560 $5,310 $21,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6589952

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-331

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.