3971 E Weather Vane Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,625 - $929,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 E Weather Vane Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $842,156, approximately $274 per square foot. 3971 E Weather Vane Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Nysetvold Wayne E and Nysetvold Ione M
Bought by
Nysetvold Wayne E and Nysetvold Ione M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Nysetvold Wayne E and Nysetvold Ione M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nysetvold Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Nysetvold Wayne E | $284,334 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $41,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $39,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $55,030 | $11,000 | $44,030 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $41,870 | $8,370 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $38,330 | $7,660 | $30,670 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $36,450 | $7,290 | $29,160 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $33,580 | $6,710 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $32,460 | $6,490 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map