3863 E Shields Ave Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,017 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 E Shields Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $320,004, approximately $254 per square foot. 3863 E Shields Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Avedisian Hazel D
Bought by
Avedisian Hazel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avedisian Hazel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $62,305 | $10,818 | $51,487 |
| 2023 | $706 | $59,888 | $10,399 | $49,489 |
| 2022 | $680 | $58,715 | $10,196 | $48,519 |
| 2021 | $660 | $57,565 | $9,997 | $47,568 |
| 2020 | $656 | $56,976 | $9,895 | $47,081 |
| 2019 | $630 | $55,859 | $9,701 | $46,158 |
| 2018 | $615 | $54,764 | $9,511 | $45,253 |
| 2017 | $603 | $53,691 | $9,325 | $44,366 |
| 2016 | $582 | $52,640 | $9,143 | $43,497 |
| 2015 | $572 | $51,850 | $9,006 | $42,844 |
| 2014 | $560 | $50,835 | $8,830 | $42,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map