3863 Edith Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 Edith Ln, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $352,888, approximately $339 per square foot. 3863 Edith Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,973 | $332,600 | $106,000 | $226,600 |
| 2025 | $3,710 | $325,500 | $97,500 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $315,700 | $97,500 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $318,500 | $93,800 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $313,500 | $80,000 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $267,300 | $75,000 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $252,900 | $72,800 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $263,200 | $72,800 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $186,300 | $56,000 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,800 | $43,300 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map