3863 Eureka Dr Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $2,790,000 - $3,458,370
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 Eureka Dr, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $3,001,843, approximately $904 per square foot. 3863 Eureka Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary, Walter Reed Middle, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Mcdermott John E and Mcdermott Denise
Bought by
Mcdermott Paully 2024 Community Property Trus and Mcdermott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Jozwick Dyan M and Jozwick Dyan Marie
Bought by
Mcdermott John E and Paully Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Sci Properties Llc
Bought by
Jozwick Dyan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,100
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Paul Marc
Bought by
Sci Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Paul Renee
Bought by
Paul Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Garfield Brian and Garfield Bina
Bought by
Garfield Brian and Garfield Bina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,700
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Paully 2024 Community Property Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdermott John E | $2,176,000 | California Title Company | |
| Jozwick Dyan M | $599,000 | Equity Title | |
| Sci Properties Llc | -- | Equity Title | |
| Paul Marc | -- | Equity Title | |
| Paul Marc | $360,000 | Equity Title | |
| Garfield Brian | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdermott John E | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jozwick Dyan M | $539,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sci Properties Llc | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garfield Brian | $423,700 | |
| Closed | Sci Properties Llc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,771 | $2,915,368 | $2,398,218 | $517,150 |
| 2024 | $34,771 | $2,858,205 | $2,351,195 | $507,010 |
| 2023 | $34,090 | $2,802,163 | $2,305,094 | $497,069 |
| 2022 | $32,496 | $2,747,220 | $2,259,897 | $487,323 |
| 2021 | $29,435 | $2,466,000 | $2,028,000 | $438,000 |
| 2019 | $24,147 | $2,018,000 | $1,660,000 | $358,000 |
| 2018 | $24,372 | $2,018,000 | $1,660,000 | $358,000 |
| 2016 | $19,987 | $1,661,000 | $1,366,300 | $294,700 |
| 2015 | $19,989 | $1,661,000 | $1,366,300 | $294,700 |
| 2014 | $21,947 | $1,784,100 | $1,467,600 | $316,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map