3863 Herbert Perry Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 Herbert Perry Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $719,779, approximately $317 per square foot. 3863 Herbert Perry Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $635,100 | $292,700 | $342,400 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $467,300 | $161,900 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $467,300 | $161,900 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $467,300 | $161,900 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $467,300 | $161,900 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $467,300 | $161,900 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $330,200 | $142,300 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $335,200 | $142,300 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $335,200 | $142,300 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $335,200 | $142,300 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $335,200 | $142,300 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map