847 Herbert Perry Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $199,475 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
354
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Herbert Perry Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $331,158, approximately $935 per square foot. 847 Herbert Perry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $160,200 | $124,300 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $137 | $107,400 | $87,800 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $430 | $107,400 | $87,800 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $752 | $107,400 | $87,800 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $91,100 | $87,800 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $91,100 | $87,800 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $71,900 | $69,900 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $71,900 | $69,900 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $71,900 | $69,900 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,900 | $69,900 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $69,900 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map