3863 King Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $81,060 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 King Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $109,015, approximately $109 per square foot. 3863 King Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Edison Harrison
Bought by
Hayes Charles M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Charles M | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $3,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $296 | $3,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $283 | $3,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $283 | $3,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $3,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $3,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $3,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $3,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $241 | $3,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $214 | $3,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $210 | $3,203 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map