3863 Mission Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
North Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 Mission Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $555,554, approximately $348 per square foot. 3863 Mission Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Schuster Sordillo Karen C and Schuster Kathryn J
Bought by
Saurez George W and Wheeler Suarez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,126
Outstanding Balance
$28,777
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$526,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saurez George W | $155,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saurez George W | $152,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $248,259 | $71,832 | $176,427 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $243,392 | $70,424 | $172,968 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $238,621 | $69,044 | $169,577 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $233,943 | $67,691 | $166,252 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $229,357 | $66,364 | $162,993 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $227,006 | $65,684 | $161,322 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $222,556 | $64,397 | $158,159 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $218,193 | $63,135 | $155,058 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $213,916 | $61,898 | $152,018 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $209,723 | $60,685 | $149,038 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $206,574 | $59,774 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $202,529 | $58,604 | $143,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map