NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3863 Ringneck Dr Las Cruces, NM 88001

Estimated Value: $363,770 - $364,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,127 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,165 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Stone Wall

About This Home

As of June 2020

This Large New Home with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a 3 Car Garage features 10 foot ceilings and 8 foot doors on the first floor and 9 foot ceilings on the second. It has his and hers walk-in closets and sinks in the master bedroom with a walk-in shower. Other two bathrooms are full bathrooms with Granite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Manny Patino

One Stop Realty License #51337 Listed on: 04/10/2020

Co-Listed By

Richard Flores

One Stop Realty License #50851

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Tellez

EXIT Realty Horizons License #53016

EXIT Realty Horizons

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,513 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,127 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4-009-138-488-374

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,513 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LCNOSR
  • Co List Office Phone: (505) 921-8626
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LCNOSR
  • Subdivision Name: Dove Crossing
  • Directions: On Stern going South, turn right on Morning Home will be in the Dove Crossing Subdivision.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • LivingArea: 2127
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener(s), Smart Wired, Smoke Detector(s), Surround Sound Pre-Wired
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Builder Name: Red Cliff Homes
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4-009-138-488-374
  • Fencing: Rock
  • Lot Dimensions: 0 to .24 AC
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8513

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2020
List Price
$264,970
Current Estimated Value
$363,885

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,690
Outstanding Balance
$234,922
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$128,963

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mickendrow Christopher -- Las Cruces Abstract & Ttl Co
Red Cliff Homes Lc -- Las Cruces Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mickendrow Christopher $265,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2023 12/24/23 Off Market -- -- --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Off Market -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2020 04/14/20 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 For Sale $264,970 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,679 $93,956 $13,000 $80,956
2023 $2,636 $91,220 $13,000 $78,220
2022 $2,590 $88,563 $13,000 $75,563
2021 $974 $37,154 $13,000 $24,154
2020 $1,167 $37,154 $13,000 $24,154
2019 $449 $13,000 $13,000 $0
2018 $449 $13,000 $13,000 $0
2017 $418 $13,000 $13,000 $0
2016 $488 $15,000 $15,000 $0
2015 $201 $18,600 $18,600 $0
2014 $11 $1,000 $1,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2001052

Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 02-35663

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.