3863 W 9th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $311,226
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3863 W 9th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $282,557, approximately $243 per square foot. 3863 W 9th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $306,600 | $43,500 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $295,000 | $43,500 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $250,300 | $43,500 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $236,400 | $40,300 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $211,500 | $36,100 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $197,400 | $33,500 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $197,400 | $33,500 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $194,400 | $32,300 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map