3864 E 1st Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,310
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3864 E 1st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $657,888, approximately $198 per square foot. 3864 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $613,000 | $162,500 | $450,500 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $586,600 | $130,000 | $456,600 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $545,462 | $153,600 | $391,862 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $627,402 | $192,000 | $435,402 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $413,660 | $120,000 | $293,660 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $332,770 | $90,000 | $242,770 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $307,730 | $80,000 | $227,730 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $282,010 | $75,000 | $207,010 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $260,190 | $55,000 | $205,190 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $242,130 | $45,000 | $197,130 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $222,870 | $45,000 | $177,870 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $163,780 | $38,000 | $125,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map