3951 E 1st Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $620,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 E 1st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $601,170, approximately $214 per square foot. 3951 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Delima Deena D
Bought by
Delima Deena D and Delima Bobby Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Thierry Michael P
Bought by
Michael P Thierry Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Prodigy Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Thierry Michael P and Thierry Diana Ovella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delima Deena D | -- | -- | |
| Delima Deena D | -- | -- | |
| Michael P Thierry Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thierry Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thierry Michael P | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $555,425 | $162,500 | $392,925 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $528,290 | $130,000 | $398,290 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $517,138 | $153,600 | $363,538 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $595,931 | $192,000 | $403,931 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $392,780 | $120,000 | $272,780 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $329,680 | $90,000 | $239,680 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $305,170 | $80,000 | $225,170 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $246,270 | $75,000 | $171,270 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $225,040 | $55,000 | $170,040 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $208,625 | $45,000 | $163,625 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $208,930 | $45,000 | $163,930 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $160,330 | $38,000 | $122,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map