3865 E Snavely Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $242,552 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3865 E Snavely Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $258,888, approximately $186 per square foot. 3865 E Snavely Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Eagle Cheryl and Eagle Trust
Bought by
Eagle Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Fennell Margaret A
Bought by
Eagle Ii Wallace Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Dunwiddie Foster W and Dunwiddie Shirley G
Bought by
Fennell Lewis W and Fennell Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Cheryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eagle Ii Wallace Robert | $135,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Fennell Lewis W | $94,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |