3903 E Snavely Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 E Snavely Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $268,253, approximately $176 per square foot. 3903 E Snavely Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Anton Leslie and Nelson Colleen Elizabeth
Bought by
Nelson Anton Leslie and Nelson Colleen Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Rc & K Development Inc
Bought by
Gideon Palmer R and Gideon Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Anton Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Gideon Palmer R | $190,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History