3865 Eber Rd Monclova, OH 43542
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3865 Eber Rd, Monclova, OH 43542 and is currently estimated at $269,148, approximately $185 per square foot. 3865 Eber Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Lial Catholic School, and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Aukland Thomas C and Aukland Amanda S
Bought by
Phiillips Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,340
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Riege Jerry W and Riege Constance J
Bought by
Aukland Thomas C and Aukland Amanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,340
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Ranville Robert W
Bought by
Rieger Jerry W and Rieger Constance J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phiillips Michael | $225,000 | Louisville Ttl Agcy For Nw O | |
| Aukland Thomas C | $145,000 | Louisville Title Agency | |
| Rieger Jerry W | $115,500 | Metro Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phiillips Michael | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rieger Jerry W | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,475 | $40,775 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $83,475 | $40,775 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $62,055 | $26,600 | $35,455 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $62,055 | $26,600 | $35,455 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $62,055 | $26,600 | $35,455 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $50,330 | $21,525 | $28,805 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $50,330 | $21,525 | $28,805 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $50,330 | $21,525 | $28,805 |
| 2017 | $9,943 | $43,015 | $14,175 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $7,298 | $122,900 | $40,500 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $122,900 | $40,500 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $41,760 | $13,760 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $2,599 | $41,760 | $13,760 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map