3865 S Powderwood Ln Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $507,049 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3865 S Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $531,262, approximately $306 per square foot. 3865 S Powderwood Ln is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Atterton Braxton
Bought by
Atterton Braxton and Atterton Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,668
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$511,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Bought by
Atterton Braxton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,668
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$511,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,656
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction