3865 W Brinkerhoff St Thatcher, AZ 85552
Estimated Value: $262,352 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3865 W Brinkerhoff St, Thatcher, AZ 85552 and is currently estimated at $288,838, approximately $178 per square foot. 3865 W Brinkerhoff St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Miller Douglas A and Miller Katherine L
Bought by
Moffett Mandi Gennette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,314
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Mandi Gennette | $144,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Safford |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffett Mandi Gennette | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,119 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $987 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $987 | $19,247 | $3,194 | $16,053 |
| 2024 | $972 | $19,492 | $3,194 | $16,298 |
| 2023 | $972 | $15,706 | $3,194 | $12,512 |
| 2022 | $953 | $13,780 | $3,093 | $10,687 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map