3866 Paseo Grande Moraga, CA 94556
Campolindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,467,000 - $1,766,730
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3866 Paseo Grande, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,658,433, approximately $939 per square foot. 3866 Paseo Grande is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Shapoorian Schreiber Family Trust and Schreiber Elizabeth
Bought by
Schreiber Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Ojala Erik D and Nelson John
Bought by
Schreiber Elizabeth and Shapoorian Aabi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$976,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2001
Sold by
Ojala Donald I and Ojala Tanya A
Bought by
Ojala Donald I and Ojala Tanya A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Ojala Tanya A Trustee and Ojala Tanya A Living
Bought by
Ojala Donald I and Ojala Tanya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Ojala Donald I and Ojala Tanya A
Bought by
Ojala Tanya A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schreiber Elizabeth | $1,395,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ojala Donald I | -- | -- | |
| Ojala Donald I | -- | First California Title Co | |
| Ojala Tanya A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schreiber Elizabeth | $976,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojala Donald I | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,725 | $1,525,633 | $1,093,645 | $431,988 |
| 2024 | $17,695 | $1,495,719 | $1,072,201 | $423,518 |
| 2023 | $17,695 | $1,466,392 | $1,051,178 | $415,214 |
| 2022 | $17,415 | $1,437,640 | $1,030,567 | $407,073 |
| 2021 | $17,158 | $1,409,452 | $1,010,360 | $399,092 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $362,146 | $204,289 | $157,857 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $355,046 | $200,284 | $154,762 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $348,085 | $196,357 | $151,728 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $341,260 | $192,507 | $148,753 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $336,135 | $189,616 | $146,519 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $329,551 | $185,902 | $143,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map