3867 Olivebranch Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3867 Olivebranch Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $471,939, approximately $306 per square foot. 3867 Olivebranch Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Timpson Adam R and Timpson Gigi R
Bought by
Timpson Adam R and Timpson Gigi R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,246
Outstanding Balance
$239,475
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Barsotti Adele and The Adele Barsoti Revocable Tr
Bought by
Timpson Adam and Timpson Gigi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Barsotti Adele
Bought by
Barsotti Adele and The Adele Barsotti Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Barsotti Adele
Bought by
Barsotti Adele and Adele Barsotti Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barsotti Adele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Carino Evaristo P and Carino Agnes N
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timpson Adam R | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Timpson Adam | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Barsotti Adele | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barsotti Adele | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barsotti Adele | -- | -- | |
| Barsotti Adele | $110,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timpson Adam R | $267,246 | |
| Closed | Timpson Adam | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Barsotti Adele | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barsotti Adele | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $301,746 | $87,041 | $214,705 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $295,831 | $85,335 | $210,496 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $290,031 | $83,662 | $206,369 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $284,345 | $82,022 | $202,323 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $278,770 | $80,414 | $198,356 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $275,913 | $79,590 | $196,323 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $270,504 | $78,030 | $192,474 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $265,200 | $76,500 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $260,000 | $75,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $148,354 | $53,944 | $94,410 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $146,126 | $53,134 | $92,992 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $143,265 | $52,094 | $91,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map