38674 Deer St Aitkin, MN 56431
Estimated Value: $280,394 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38674 Deer St, Aitkin, MN 56431 and is currently estimated at $327,798, approximately $319 per square foot. 38674 Deer St is a home with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2001
Bought by
Roden Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roden Rebecca L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $264,300 | $78,800 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $598 | $253,800 | $76,200 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $584 | $245,700 | $68,100 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $616 | $222,500 | $59,700 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $490 | $173,200 | $47,800 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $472 | $157,800 | $48,800 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $428 | $150,700 | $49,200 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $360 | $146,400 | $49,600 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $244 | $136,000 | $49,900 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $248 | $136,300 | $50,200 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $200 | $122,800 | $46,800 | $76,000 |
| 2012 | $2 | $132,100 | $57,100 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map