38676 647th Ave Watkins, MN 55389
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38676 647th Ave, Watkins, MN 55389 and is currently estimated at $138,500. 38676 647th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Eden Valley Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $34,700 | $22,600 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $360 | $34,100 | $21,500 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $328 | $34,700 | $21,500 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $340 | $29,100 | $15,400 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $354 | $26,700 | $13,600 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $348 | $27,200 | $13,600 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $364 | $27,700 | $13,600 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $340 | $28,200 | $13,600 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $346 | $28,100 | $13,000 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $370 | $28,600 | $13,000 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map