38678 15th St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale Neighborhood
Studio
3
Baths
7,012
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38678 15th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550. 38678 15th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tamarisk Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
The First Christian Church Of Palmdale
Bought by
The Universal Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Universal Church Inc | $650,006 | Fatcola-Resale |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $249,562 | $36,892 | $212,670 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $244,669 | $36,169 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $239,872 | $35,460 | $204,412 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $235,169 | $34,765 | $200,404 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $230,559 | $34,084 | $196,475 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $223,723 | $33,074 | $190,649 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $219,337 | $32,426 | $186,911 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $210,822 | $31,168 | $179,654 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $207,656 | $30,700 | $176,956 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $203,589 | $30,099 | $173,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map