3868 Bushey Ave Norton, OH 44203
Hametown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,439 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
697
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3868 Bushey Ave, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $128,860, approximately $184 per square foot. 3868 Bushey Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Chaney William A
Bought by
Shoemaker Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,316
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Gregory S | $70,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoemaker Gregory S | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,177 | $28,739 | $6,846 | $21,893 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $28,739 | $6,846 | $21,893 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $21,333 | $5,033 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $21,333 | $5,033 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $999 | $21,330 | $5,030 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $24,130 | $4,840 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $24,130 | $4,840 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $24,130 | $4,840 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $24,130 | $4,840 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $24,130 | $4,840 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $24,130 | $4,840 | $19,290 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $25,880 | $4,840 | $21,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map