3868 Conley Downs Ln Decatur, GA 30034
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3868 Conley Downs Ln, Decatur, GA 30034 and is currently estimated at $251,034, approximately $135 per square foot. 3868 Conley Downs Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $108,400 | $14,400 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $685 | $94,680 | $14,400 | $80,280 |
| 2023 | $685 | $106,080 | $10,800 | $95,280 |
| 2022 | $586 | $84,120 | $7,920 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $586 | $62,920 | $7,920 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $586 | $51,080 | $7,920 | $43,160 |
| 2019 | $577 | $55,200 | $5,240 | $49,960 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $45,320 | $5,240 | $40,080 |
| 2017 | $591 | $33,240 | $5,240 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $34,200 | $5,240 | $28,960 |
| 2014 | $891 | $11,800 | $5,240 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map