3868 Harvest Cir Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3868 Harvest Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $600,758, approximately $343 per square foot. 3868 Harvest Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2016
Sold by
Ellsworth Kimbra L and Andrews Kimbra L
Bought by
Andrews David D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Mcfadden Larry E and Mcfadden Yvonne T
Bought by
Andrews David D and Andrews Kimbra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$98,798
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Mcfadden Larry E and Mcfadden Yvonne T
Bought by
Mcfadden Larry E and Mcfadden Yvonne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern California I
Bought by
Mcfadden Larry E and Mcfadden Yvonne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,857
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews David D | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews David D | $186,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcfadden Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Mcfadden Larry E | $161,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews David D | $149,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfadden Larry E | $154,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $238,928 | $38,430 | $200,498 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $234,244 | $37,677 | $196,567 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $229,652 | $36,939 | $192,713 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $225,150 | $36,215 | $188,935 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $220,736 | $35,505 | $185,231 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $214,190 | $34,452 | $179,738 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $209,991 | $33,777 | $176,214 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $205,874 | $33,115 | $172,759 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $201,838 | $32,466 | $169,372 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $198,807 | $31,979 | $166,828 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $194,914 | $31,353 | $163,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map