3868 Hyacinth Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,864 - $798,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,555
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3868 Hyacinth Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $722,966, approximately $203 per square foot. 3868 Hyacinth Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Nath Anil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,853
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$505,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Nath Prem
Bought by
Nath Anil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Lo Land Assets Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nath Anil | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nath Anil | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nath Anil | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $564,797 | $105,073 | $459,724 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $553,723 | $103,013 | $450,710 |
| 2023 | $6,401 | $542,867 | $100,994 | $441,873 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $532,223 | $99,014 | $433,209 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $479,500 | $165,000 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $417,500 | $105,000 | $312,500 |
| 2019 | $5,019 | $417,500 | $105,000 | $312,500 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $379,500 | $105,000 | $274,500 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $377,000 | $80,000 | $297,000 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $359,000 | $80,000 | $279,000 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $392,500 | $66,000 | $326,500 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $357,000 | $60,000 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map