3869 Long Leaf Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3869 Long Leaf Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $438,134, approximately $268 per square foot. 3869 Long Leaf Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Hedler Richard A and Hedler Teresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,298
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$424,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Pineda Crossing Corp
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedler Richard A | $138,700 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedler Richard A | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $163,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $159,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $154,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $150,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $145,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $143,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $137,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $135,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $132,290 | $53,000 | $79,290 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $131,380 | $47,000 | $84,380 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $130,340 | $47,000 | $83,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map