3880 Long Leaf Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3880 Long Leaf Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $507,640, approximately $232 per square foot. 3880 Long Leaf Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Ann A
Bought by
Ann A Reynolds Revocable Living Trust and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Burgoon Berger Const Corp
Bought by
Reynolds Charles L and Reynolds Ann A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann A Reynolds Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Charles L | $35,800 | -- | |
| Burgoon Berger Const Corp | $33,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgoon Berger Const Corp | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $188,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $183,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $177,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $172,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $167,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $165,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $161,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $158,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $155,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $152,090 | $53,000 | $99,090 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $151,040 | $47,000 | $104,040 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $149,850 | $47,000 | $102,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map