Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Mussmann
EXIT Realty - Great Plains
(507) 236-4811
104 Total Sales
Welcome home to this 3-acre property offering the perfect mix of comfort and functionality! The main house features an open-concept layout with a main-floor bedroom, full bath with jacuzzi tub, convenient main-floor laundry, and a spacious pantry. Outside, enjoy a large machine shed and a versatile barn with ample storage and an upper loft—already suited for a studio apartment, guest suite, or creative workspace. Room to live, work, and relax in your own private countryside retreat!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $140,000 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $234,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $252,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Deed | $72,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $176,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $208,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $252,500 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $68,189 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $76,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Sold | $140,000 | +0.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -12.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -13.5% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $326,100 | $43,300 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $302,500 | $43,300 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $361,100 | $34,200 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $259,400 | $34,200 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $232,500 | $29,200 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $221,100 | $29,200 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $562 | $208,000 | $29,200 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $96,600 | $29,200 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $98,900 | $29,200 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $91,400 | $29,200 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,300 | $29,200 | $51,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Mussmann
EXIT Realty - Great Plains
(507) 236-4811
104 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Vallee D'Eustachio
HOMEGENIUS REAL ESTATE LLC
(801) 483-4305
200 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6807416
APN: 15.005.0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.