387 Beverly Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,071,211 - $1,271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Beverly Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,185,053, approximately $527 per square foot. 387 Beverly Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Ho Tungsen Boone
Bought by
T Boone Ho & Patty Kasiman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Boone Ho & Patty Kasiman Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,804 | $513,169 | $176,378 | $336,791 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $503,108 | $172,920 | $330,188 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $493,244 | $169,530 | $323,714 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $483,573 | $166,206 | $317,367 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $474,093 | $162,948 | $311,145 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $460,033 | $158,116 | $301,917 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $451,014 | $155,016 | $295,998 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $433,503 | $148,998 | $284,505 |
| 2015 | $5,549 | $426,992 | $146,760 | $280,232 |
| 2014 | $5,539 | $418,629 | $143,886 | $274,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map