387 Central Ave Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $41,532 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Central Ave, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $82,133, approximately $56 per square foot. 387 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Bryan Todd Oresta
Bought by
Mendoza Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Bryan Todd O
Bought by
Bryan Todd O and Richardson Janice E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Shrina Robirt Michael
Bought by
Bryan Todd Oresta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Co
Bought by
Serina Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Landers Jerry and Landers Peggy
Bought by
Walter Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Walter Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Landers Jerry and Landers Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Horton David
Bought by
Walter Mortgage Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Daniel | $10,000 | -- | |
| Bryan Todd O | -- | -- | |
| Bryan Todd Oresta | $500 | -- | |
| Serina Robert | $8,000 | -- | |
| Walter Mortgage Co | $33,055 | Attorney | |