399 Central Ave Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $61,152 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Central Ave, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $90,538, approximately $82 per square foot. 399 Central Ave is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Scott Carla
Bought by
Malpass Mikaela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
George H Caldwell Ret
Bought by
Scott Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Caldwell George Harvey
Bought by
Caldwell George H and George H Caldwell Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malpass Mikaela | $10,000 | -- | |
| Malpass Mikaela | $10,000 | -- | |
| Scott Carla | $11,500 | -- | |
| Scott Carla | $11,500 | -- | |
| Caldwell George H | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Lucia J | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell George H | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Lucia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |