387 Christopher Way Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley Unit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,635 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Christopher Way, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $764,409, approximately $364 per square foot. 387 Christopher Way is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Nichols Homes Inc
Bought by
Vorontsov Anton B and Lomakina Mariya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,920
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Pestrak Debra
Bought by
Nichols Andy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Greenwing Teal Llc
Bought by
Pestrak Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorontsov Anton B | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Nichols Homes Inc | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Nichols Andy | -- | Mountain West Title | |
| Pestrak Debra | -- | Stewart Title Of Bozeman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History