387 Commonwealth Ave Boston, MA 02115
Back Bay NeighborhoodAbout This Home
**Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom apartment located in the desirable Back Bay neighborhood of Boston.**
Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a spacious and bright living area that offers plenty of room to relax and entertain. The large windows allow for an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.
The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar. Whether you're preparing a quick meal or cooking for guests, this kitchen has everything you need.
The bedroom is generously sized and offer a comfortable space to unwind. With ample closet space, you'll have plenty of room to store your belongings. The adjacent bathroom features sleek fixtures and a shower/tub combination.
Located in the vibrant Back Bay neighborhood, this apartment provides easy access to various amenities and attractions. You'll be just steps away from local shops, restaurants, and parks, offering plenty of options for entertainment and leisure.
With nearby public transportation options and major highways, commuting in and around Boston is a breeze.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this charming 1-bedroom apartment your new home. Contact us today to schedule a showing of this fantastic property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,750 | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | For Rent | $3,750 | -25.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Rent | $5,000 | +72.4% | -- |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,314 | $1,840,600 | $1,150,200 | $690,400 |
| 2024 | $23,833 | $2,186,500 | $1,150,200 | $1,036,300 |
| 2023 | $24,034 | $2,237,800 | $1,150,200 | $1,087,600 |
| 2022 | $28,378 | $2,608,300 | $1,150,200 | $1,458,100 |
| 2021 | $28,250 | $2,647,600 | $1,006,200 | $1,641,400 |
| 2020 | $27,535 | $2,607,500 | $1,006,200 | $1,601,300 |
| 2019 | $26,835 | $2,546,000 | $1,006,200 | $1,539,800 |
| 2018 | $25,660 | $2,448,500 | $958,600 | $1,489,900 |
| 2017 | $25,411 | $2,399,500 | $913,700 | $1,485,800 |
| 2016 | $24,728 | $2,248,000 | $845,100 | $1,402,900 |
| 2015 | $24,166 | $1,995,500 | $625,900 | $1,369,600 |
| 2014 | $22,820 | $1,814,000 | $567,800 | $1,246,200 |
Map
- 397 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
- 377 Commonwealth Ave
- 382 Commonwealth Ave Unit 24
- 413-415 Commonwealth Ave Unit 5
- 386 Commonwealth Ave Unit 61
- 511 Beacon St Unit 8
- 511 Beacon St Unit 11
- 31 Massachusetts Ave Unit 12
- 416 Marlborough St Unit 408
- 10 Charlesgate E Unit 2
- 425 Newbury Street U:165
- 425 Newbury St Unit 181
- 425 Newbury St Unit Spot 179
- 425 Newbury St Unit PS-218
- 4 Charlesgate E Unit 107
- 4 Charlesgate E Unit 606
- 4 Charlesgate E Unit 404
- 425 Newbury Ps203
- 416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 314
- 416 Commonwealth Ave Unit 312
- 389 Commonwealth Ave Unit B
- 389 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4
- 389 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
- 389 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3
- 389 Commonwealth Ave
- 389 Commonwealth Ave Unit B
- 391 Commonwealth Ave Unit 5
- 391 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4
- 391 Commonwealth Ave Unit 3
- 391 Commonwealth Ave Unit 2
- 391 Commonwealth Ave Unit 1
- 391 Commonwealth Ave Unit 387 2
- 391 Commonwealth Ave Unit 391
- 391 Commonwealth Ave
- 387 Commonwealth Ave Unit 303
- 387 Commonwealth Ave Unit 501
- 387 Commonwealth Ave Unit 13
- 387 Commonwealth Ave Unit 387
- 387 Commonwealth Ave Unit 4
- 387 Commonwealth Ave Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.