Estimated Value: $321,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Cranston Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $328,078, approximately $154 per square foot. 387 Cranston Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Losneck James R and Losneck Heather
Bought by
Losneck Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Farmer Rose F
Bought by
Farmer Rose F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2004
Sold by
Farmer Rose F
Bought by
Losneck James R and Losneck Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Outstanding Balance
$71,631
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1989
Sold by
Hornby Boyd E
Bought by
Farmer Harold E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Sold by
Funk Theodore L and Funk Estelle P
Bought by
Hornby Boyd E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Funk Theodore L and Funk Estelle P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losneck Heather | -- | Attorney | |
| Farmer Rose F | -- | -- | |
| Losneck James R | $185,900 | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| Farmer Harold E | $117,000 | -- | |
| Hornby Boyd E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Funk Theodore L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Losneck James R | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $98,945 | $18,550 | $80,395 |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $98,945 | $18,550 | $80,395 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $73,050 | $15,820 | $57,230 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $73,050 | $15,820 | $57,230 |
| 2021 | $4,971 | $73,050 | $15,820 | $57,230 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $61,920 | $13,410 | $48,510 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $176,900 | $38,300 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $61,920 | $13,410 | $48,510 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $52,050 | $12,150 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $52,050 | $12,150 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $52,050 | $12,150 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $54,780 | $12,780 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map