387 E 39th St Unit 389 Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,446 - $754,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,504
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 E 39th St Unit 389, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $672,612, approximately $191 per square foot. 387 E 39th St Unit 389 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Samborsky Rhoda
Bought by
Wilson Tolysmon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,117
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$641,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Tolysmon | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Tolysmon | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,465 | $283,900 | $90,800 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $13,920 | $283,900 | $90,800 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $13,179 | $283,900 | $90,800 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $12,707 | $283,900 | $90,800 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $11,853 | $283,900 | $90,800 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $11,426 | $276,400 | $87,800 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $11,784 | $272,400 | $86,800 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $11,249 | $270,400 | $86,300 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $12,349 | $284,600 | $90,000 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $11,691 | $284,600 | $90,000 | $194,600 |
| 2014 | $9,796 | $337,800 | $123,800 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map