387 E Greenwich Ave West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,391 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 E Greenwich Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $444,598, approximately $302 per square foot. 387 E Greenwich Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Cini Brian A
Bought by
Alfonso Lorraine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonso Lorraine A | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfonso Lorraine A | $221,592 | |
| Closed | Alfonso Lorraine A | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfonso Lorraine A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $363,600 | $140,300 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $287,100 | $112,800 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $287,100 | $112,800 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $287,100 | $112,800 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $199,500 | $74,800 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $199,500 | $74,800 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $199,500 | $74,800 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $163,200 | $74,300 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $163,200 | $74,300 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $163,200 | $74,300 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $160,300 | $74,300 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $160,300 | $74,300 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map