387 E Vilas Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $457,619 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 E Vilas Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $470,810, approximately $354 per square foot. 387 E Vilas Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Mattheisen Mark K
Bought by
Masst One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,400
Outstanding Balance
$233,310
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Mattheisen Mark K
Bought by
Mattheisen Mark K and Mattheisen Tamara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Mattheisen Bernard R
Bought by
Mattheisen Bernard R and Mattheisen Mark K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masst One Llc | $462,956 | First American Title | |
| Mattheisen Mark K | -- | None Available | |
| Mattheisen Bernard R | -- | None Available | |
| Mattheisen Bernard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masst One Llc | $330,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,637 | $114,340 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,598 | $111,010 | $111,010 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $107,780 | $107,780 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $104,650 | $76,970 | $27,680 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $104,650 | $76,970 | $27,680 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $101,610 | $74,740 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $95,790 | $70,460 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $94,090 | $69,220 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $88,690 | $65,240 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $88,690 | $65,240 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $86,180 | $62,730 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $87,900 | $63,980 | $23,920 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $85,310 | $61,150 | $24,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map