387 Hoff Ave Charleston, SC 29407
Dupont Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Hoff Ave, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $519,607, approximately $337 per square foot. 387 Hoff Ave is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,253 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $973 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map