387 Maplewood Ave Columbus, OH 43213
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,072 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 387 Maplewood Ave, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $183,518, approximately $224 per square foot. 387 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Etna Road Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Wymena Elaine Donohue
Bought by
Johnston William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1974
Bought by
Donahue Wynema E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston William H | -- | None Available | |
| Donahue Wynema E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $53,760 | $13,650 | $40,110 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $53,760 | $13,650 | $40,110 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $53,760 | $13,650 | $40,110 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $30,810 | $6,410 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $30,810 | $6,410 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $30,810 | $6,410 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $24,290 | $5,110 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $24,290 | $5,110 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $24,290 | $5,110 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $19,080 | $4,590 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $19,080 | $4,590 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $19,080 | $4,590 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $664 | $21,175 | $5,075 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map